Geoscape2008:REDFOR OOB in Geoscape
From Baloogan Campaign Wiki
- Korean People's Army Naval Force
- East Sea Fleet
- Ch'aho-nodongjagu Naval Base
- 1st Squadron (Submarine)
10 | Type 033 Romeo |
2 | PL-613V Whiskey V |
- Ch'aho Base Facilities
23 | Building (Medium) |
9 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
2 | Ammo Bunker (Mountain) |
- Changjon / Namae-rie Naval Base
- 3rd Squadron (Surface Combatant)
10 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Soju (Osa I Copy) |
2 | 611 Sariwon (Impr Tral) |
2 | MPK SO1 (Pr.201M) |
2 | Taechong I |
2 | Taechong II |
- Changjon Base Facilities
13 | Building (Medium) |
11 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
1 | Ammo Bunker (Mountain) |
- Chongjin Naval Base
- 11th Squadron (Coastal Patrol)
6 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
6 | Type 062 Shanghai II |
6 | Type 037 Hainan |
- Chongjin Base Facilities
17 | Building (Large) |
9 | Ammo Bunker (Surface) |
7 | Building (Small) |
6 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
2 | Building (Medium) |
- Kosong Naval Base
- 12th Squadron (Coastal Patrol)
12 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
7 | Type 062 Shanghai II |
6 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
- Kosong Base Facilities
11 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
9 | Building (Medium) |
2 | Ammo Bunker (Mountain) |
- Mayang-do Naval Base
- 2nd Squadron (Submarine)
10 | Type 033 Romeo |
2 | PL-613V Whiskey V |
- Mayang-do Base Facilities
24 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
14 | Building (Medium) |
9 | Building (Large) |
2 | Building (Very Large) |
- Mugyeho / Puam-dong Naval Base
- 5th Squadron (Surface Combatant)
6 | HQ 301 (Pr.206 Shershen) |
4 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
2 | MPK SO1 (Pr.201M) |
1 | Soju (Osa I Copy) |
1 | Taechong II |
1 | 531 Najin (Kola Copy) |
- Mugyeho Base Facilities
14 | Building (Medium) |
11 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
2 | Ammo Bunker (Mountain) |
- Rason / Najin Naval Base
- 15th Squadron (Fast Attack)
14 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Chaho |
5 | Sohung (Komar Mod) |
3 | HQ 301 (Pr.206 Shershen) |
- Rason Base Facilities
11 | Structure (Port Crane) |
6 | Building (Large) |
6 | Building (Small) |
3 | Structure (Pier (Very Large, 45.1-200m)) |
1 | Ammo Bunker (Surface) |
- Songjon-Bando / Wonsan Naval Complex (Fleet HQ)
- 14th Squadron (Fast Attack)
9 | HQ 301 (Pr.206 Shershen) |
6 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
6 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Chaho |
- 16th Squadron (Special Operations)
52 | 942 Ghadir (IS-120) |
13 | Sang-O |
7 | Commercial Trawler (800t DWT) |
1 | Type 925 Dajiang (861 Changxingdao) |
- Wonsan Base Facilities
17 | Building (Medium) |
6 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
- T'oejo-dong Naval Base
- 4th Squadron (Surface Combatant)
8 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Chaho |
3 | HQ 301 (Pr.206 Shershen) |
2 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
1 | 823 Soho |
- T'oejo-dong Base Facilities
9 | Building (Medium) |
8 | Building (Large) |
6 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
- Yellow Sea Fleet
- Cho Do Naval Base
- 9th Squadron (Fast Attack)
12 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Chaho |
6 | AK Komar (Pr.183R) |
4 | Type 021 Huangfeng |
2 | Soju (Osa I Copy) |
- Cho Do Base Facilities
5 | Building (Medium) |
4 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
1 | Ammo Bunker (Surface) |
1 | Diesel Bunker (400k Liter Tank) |
1 | Ammo Shelter |
- Haeju Port
- 7th Squadron (Surface Combatant)
14 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Chaho |
6 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
2 | MT T-43 (Pr.254K/M) |
1 | Taechong I |
1 | Soju (Osa I Copy) |
1 | 531 Najin (Kola Copy) |
- Haeju Base Facilities
14 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
6 | Building (Large) |
6 | Diesel (150k Liter Tank) |
5 | Structure (Port Crane) |
1 | Structure (Railway Yard) |
1 | Ammo Shelter |
- Nampho Seaport / Naval Base (Fleet HQ)
- 6th Squadron (Surface Combatant)
12 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
2 | Taechong II |
2 | Taechong I |
1 | SKR Krivak I (Pr.1135 Burevestnik) |
- Nampho Base Facilities
- Pipa Got Naval Base
- 17th Squadron (Special Operations)
8 | DPRK Type-B Semi-Submersible Saboteur Infiltration Craft |
7 | Commercial Trawler (800t DWT) |
6 | DPRK Type-A Saboteur Infiltration Craft |
13 | Sang-O |
- Pipa Got Base Facilities
5 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
5 | Building (Medium) |
4 | Ammo Shelter |
1 | Ammo Bunker (Underground) |
1 | Diesel (400k Liter Tank) |
- Sagot Naval Base
- 8th Squadron (Fast Attack)
10 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
6 | Chaho |
6 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
4 | AK Komar (Pr.183R) |
2 | RK Osa I (Pr.205) |
- Sagot Base Facilities
20 | Building (Medium) |
4 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
3 | Ammo Shelter |
2 | Diesel (150k Liter Tank) |
- Tasa-ri Naval Base
- 10th Squadron (Fast Attack)
6 | Chong Jin (Chaho Variant) |
6 | RK Osa I (Pr.205) |
6 | Chaho |
6 | TK P-4 (Pr.123K) |
- Tasa-ri Base Facilities
10 | Building (Medium) |
1 | Structure (Pier (Medium, 17.1-25m)) |
1 | Ammo Bunker (Surface) |
1 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
- Korean People's Army Air Force
- 1st Air Combat Division
- 24th Air Regiment (Bomber)
35 | H-5 Beagle |
5 | HZ-5 Beagle |
- 35th Air Regiment (Fighter)
24 | F-6A Farmer |
16 | MiG-21MF Fishbed J |
- 36th Air Regiment (Fighter)
20 | MiG-21MF Fishbed J |
20 | F-6A Farmer |
- 49th Air Regiment (Fighter)
30 | MiG-21MF Fishbed J |
10 | Su-7BMK Fitter A |
- 55th Air Regiment (Strike)
32 | Su-25K Frogfoot A |
8 | Su-7BMK Fitter A |
- 57th Air Regiment (Fighter)
35 | MiG-29 Fulcrum A |
5 | MiG-29UB Fulcrum B |
- 60th Air Regiment (Fighter)
24 | MiG-21bis Fishbed L |
16 | MiG-23ML Flogger G |
- 63rd Air Regiment (Helicopter)
20 | Mi-24D Hind D |
- 64th Air Regiment (Helicopter)
40 | OH-6D Cayuse (MD-500D, Model 369D) |
- 65th Air Regiment (Helicopter)
8 | Mi-8T Hip C |
- 2nd Air Combat Division
- 25th Air Regiment (Bomber)
35 | H-5 Beagle |
5 | HZ-5 Beagle |
- 41st Air Regiment (Fighter)
20 | F-5A Fresco (MiG-17PF Copy) |
20 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
- 46th Air Regiment (Fighter)
24 | F-6A Farmer |
16 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
- 56th Air Regiment (Fighter)
30 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
10 | F-7B Fishbed |
- 58th Air Regiment (Fighter)
40 | MiG-23ML Flogger G |
- 66th Air Regiment (ASW)
10 | Mi-14PL Haze A |
- 71st Air Regiment (Fighter)
30 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
10 | F-7B Fishbed |
- 72nd Air Regiment (Fighter)
30 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
10 | F-7B Fishbed |
- 74th Air Regiment (Fighter)
30 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
10 | F-7B Fishbed |
- 3rd Air Combat Division
- 11th Air Regiment (Fighter)
40 | F-5A Fresco (MiG-17PF Copy) |
- 303rd Air Regiment (Fighter)
20 | MiG-21MF Fishbed J |
20 | F-6A Farmer |
- 32nd Air Regiment (Strike)
40 | A-5C Fantan |
- 4th Air Regiment (Fighter)
40 | F-5A Fresco (MiG-17PF Copy) |
- 50th Air Regiment (Fighter)
40 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
- 86th Air Regiment (Fighter)
24 | F-6A Farmer |
16 | MiG-21PFM Fishbed F |
- 5th Transport Division
- 6th Transport Division
- Pyongyang Sunan International Airport
- Special Service Regiment (Transport)
5 | An-24RV Coke |
4 | Il-62M Classic |
4 | Mi-8T Hip C |
3 | Il-76M Candid B |
2 | An-24B Coke |
2 | Il-18D Coot |
2 | Tu-154B Careless |
- Special Service VIP Flight
3 | Mi-17 Hip H |
- Air Bases
- Changjin-Up Air Base
- Hwangju Air Base
- Hyon Ni Air Base
- Iwon Air Base
- Kaechon Air Base
- Koksan Air Base
- Kuum Ni Air Base
- Kwail Air Base
- Kwoksan Air Base
- Nuchon-ni Air Base
- Onchon Air Base
- Orang Air Base
- Pukchang Air Base
- Sondok Air Base
- Sunchon Air Base
- Taetan Air Base
- Toksan Air Base
- Uiju Air Base
- Wonsan Air Base
- _UTILITY Delete (Place formations here to delete)
- Soviet Ships
- 27th Air Defense Regiment
- 68th Guards Motorized Rifle Regiment
- Indonesian National Air Force
- Indonesian Air Bases
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport
- El Tari Airport
- Frans Kaisiepo / Mokmer Airport
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport
- Hang Nadim Airport
- Husein Sastranegara International Airport
- Iswahjudi Airport
- Juanda International Airport
- Juwata Airport
- Mopah Airport
- Mus / Sabang Airport
- Mutiara Airport
- Ngurah Rai International Airport
- Pattimura Airport
- Polonia International Airport
- Pondok Cabe / Pelita Airport
- Ranai-Natuna Airport
- Rendani Airport
- Sam Ratulangi International Airport
- Sentani Airport
- Sepinggan International Airport
- Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport
- Sultan Iskandarmuda / Aceh Airport
- Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport
- Sultan Syarif Qasim II / Pekanbaru International Airport
- Supadio-Pontianak Airport
- Syamsudin Noor Airport
- Timika / Mozes Kiligan Airport
- Indonesian EW Sites
7 | Radar (TRS 2215) |
3 | Radar (AR-325) |
2 | Radar (Master-T) |
1 | Radar (TRS 2230) |
- Skadron Udara 1 "Equatorial Hawks"
12 | Hawk 208 |
4 | Hawk 108 |
- Skadron Udara 12 "Black Panthers"
13 | Hawk 208 |
3 | Hawk 108 |
- Skadron Udara 14 "Eagles"
11 | F-5E Tiger II |
- Skadron Udara 15 "Typhoons"
6 | Hawk 53 |
- Skadron Udara 17 "Royal Chariots"
5 | F.28-3000 Fellowship |
4 | C-130A Hercules (L-100-20) |
2 | Boeing 737-300 |
1 | Boeing 737-200 |
- Skadron Udara 2 "Flying Horses"
18 | CN-235-110 |
- Skadron Udara 3 "Dragon's Nest"
10 | F-16A Falcon |
- Skadron Udara 31
4 | C-130B Hercules |
2 | C-130A Hercules (L-100-20) |
- Skadron Udara 32
4 | C-130B Hercules |
2 | KC-130B Hercules |
- Skadron Udara 4 "Swifts"
27 | C-212-200 Aviocar |
- Skadron Udara 45 "Crowned Pidgeons"
9 | SA.332L Super Puma |
- Skadron Udara 5 "Black Mermaids"
3 | Boeing 737-200A Surveiller SLAMMR |
3 | CN-235MPA Persuader |
- Skadron Udara 6
6 | Bo-105CB |
1 | Bo-105CBS |
- Skadron Udara 7 "Pegasi"
4 | Bell 206B JetRanger |
- Skadron Udara 8 "Flying Elephants"
11 | SA.330J Puma |
- Indonesian National Navy
- Eastern Fleet Command
- Amphibious Unit (Eastern Fleet)
6 | 516 Teluk Banten (Tacoma) |
4 | Project 108 Frosch I (Hoyerswerda) |
4 | LST 711 Anthong (Chelan County Class) |
1 | 561 Multatuli |
- Escort Unit (Eastern Fleet)
6 | 351 Ahmad Yani (Van Speijk) |
3 | 361 Fatahillah |
3 | 365 Diponegoro (Sigma 9113) |
- Fast Boat Unit (Eastern Fleet)
4 | 621 Mandau (PSMM Mk5 Mod) |
- Minesweeper Unit (Eastern Fleet)
4 | 721 Pulau Rote (Type 89.2 Kondor II) |
2 | M 850 Alkmaar (Tripartite Class) |
- Naval Base V, Surabaya
- Naval Base VI, Makassar
- Patrol Unit (Eastern Fleet)
3 | 811 Kakap (NAV I, PB 57 Patrol Variant) |
2 | 650 Andau (NAV II, PB 57 ASW Variant) |
2 | 803 Todak (NAV V, PB 57 Patrol Variant) |
2 | 801 Pandrong (NAV IV, PB 57 Patrol Variant) |
- Submarine Unit (Eastern Fleet)
2 | 401 Cakra (Type 209-1300) |
- Support Unit (Eastern Fleet)
1 | A 268 Green Rover (Rover Class) |
- Western Fleet Command
- Amphibious Unit (Western Fleet)
8 | Project 108 Frosch I (Hoyerswerda) |
4 | LST 711 Anthong (Chelan County Class) |
2 | Project 109 Frosch II |
- Escort Unit (Western Fleet)
11 | 371 Kapitan Patimura (Pr.1331 Parchim) |
- Fast Boat Unit (Western Fleet)
2 | 803 Todak (NAV V, PB 57 Patrol Variant) |
2 | 650 Andau (NAV II, PB 57 ASW Variant) |
1 | 811 Kakap (NAV I, PB 57 Patrol Variant) |
- Minesweeper Unit (Western Fleet)
5 | 721 Pulau Rote (Type 89.2 Kondor II) |
1 | MT T-43 (Pr.254K/M) |
- Naval Base I, Belawan
5 | Structure (Pier (Very Large, 45.1-200m)) |
2 | Building (Barracks) |
1 | Building (Large) |
1 | Ammo Shelter |
1 | Building (Communication Hub) |
1 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
1 | Diesel (400k Liter Tank) |
- Naval Base II, Padang
10 | Diesel (400k Liter Tank) |
5 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
3 | Structure (Pier (Very Large, 45.1-200m)) |
1 | Building (Communication Hub) |
1 | Ammo Shelter |
1 | Diesel (750k Liter Tank) |
- Naval Base III, Jakarta
4 | Structure (Pier (Extra Large, 200-500m)) |
4 | Structure (Naval Dock) |
2 | Building (Large) |
1 | Ammo Shelter |
1 | Diesel (75k Liter Tank) |
1 | Building (Communication Hub) |
1 | Building (Barracks) |
- Naval Base IV, Tanjung Pinang
3 | Structure (Pier (Very Large, 45.1-200m)) |
2 | Building (Barracks) |
1 | Ammo Bunker (Surface) |
1 | Building (Communication Hub) |
1 | Building (Small) |
1 | Diesel (75k Liter Tank) |
1 | Diesel (40k Liter Tank) |
- Patrol Unit (Western Fleet)
9 | 847 Sibarau (Attack Class) |
- Support Unit (Western Fleet)
- Republic of China Air Force
- 401st Tactical Composite Wing
- 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron
8 | F-16A Blk 20 Falcon |
- 5th Tactical Fighter Group
60 | F-16A Blk 20 Falcon |
- 427th Tactical Fighter Wing
40 | IDF Ching-Kuo (F-CK-1A) |
- 439th Composite Wing
- 10th Tactical Airlift Group
20 | C-130H Hercules |
- 20th Electronic Warfare Group
6 | E-2T Hawkeye |
1 | EC-130H Compass Call |
- 443rd Tactical Fighter Wing
60 | IDF Ching-Kuo (F-CK-1A) |
- 455th Tactical Fighter Wing
- 4th Tactical Fighter Group
60 | F-16A Blk 20 Falcon |
- Air Rescue Group
18 | S-70C(M)-1 Thunderhawk |
- 499th Tactical Fighter Wing
60 | Mirage 2000-5 |
- 737th Tactical Fighter Wing
- 7th Tactical Fighter Group
62 | F-5E Tiger II |
- Taiwan Air Defence
- Taiwan EW Radars
2 | Radar (AN/FPS-117) |
2 | Radar (HR-3000 RSRP) |
2 | Radar (AN/TPS-77) |
1 | Radar (ASR-9 GCA) |
1 | Radar (AN/TPS-63) |
- Taiwanese Air Bases
- Chiayi Air Base
- Ching Chuan Kang Air Base
- Hsinchu Air Base
- Hualien Air Base
- Pingtung Air Base
- Tainan Air Base
- Taitung Air Base
- ROCN Republic Of China Navy
- Aviation Command
- Naval Fleet Command
- 124th Fleet
3 | 932 Chin Yang (Knox) |
2 | 1101 Cheng Kung (Perry) |
1 | 1801 Keelung (Kidd) |
1 | 1202 Kang Ding (La Fayette) |
4 | S-70C(M)-2 Thunderhawk |
3 | SH-2F Seasprite |
- 131st Fleet
4 | S-70C(M)-2 Thunderhawk |
3 | SH-2F Seasprite |
3 | 932 Chin Yang (Knox) |
2 | 1101 Cheng Kung (Perry) |
1 | 1202 Kang Ding (La Fayette) |
1 | 1801 Keelung (Kidd) |
- 146th Fleet
2 | 1202 Kang Ding (La Fayette) |
2 | 1101 Cheng Kung (Perry) |
1 | 1801 Keelung (Kidd) |
1 | 932 Chin Yang (Knox) |
5 | S-70C(M)-2 Thunderhawk |
3 | SH-2F Seasprite |
- 168th Fleet
6 | S-70C(M)-2 Thunderhawk |
1 | SH-2F Seasprite |
2 | 1202 Kang Ding (La Fayette) |
2 | 1101 Cheng Kung (Perry) |
1 | 1801 Keelung (Kidd) |
1 | 932 Chin Yang (Knox) |
- 256th Submarine Squadron
2 | 793 Hai Lung (Zwaardvis Mod Class) |
- Hai Chiao(Sea Dragon) PGMG Guided Missile Boat/Craft Group
- 1st Hai Chiao Guided Missile Boat Squadron
10 | FABG 5 Hai Ou (Dvora) |
- 2nd Hai Chiao Guided Missile Boat Squadron
11 | FABG 5 Hai Ou (Dvora) |
- 3rd Hai Chiao Guided Missile Boat Squadron
8 | FABG 5 Hai Ou (Dvora) |
1 | FACG 61 Kuang Hua VI |
- 4th Hai Chiao Guided Missile Boat Squadron
14 | FABG 5 Hai Ou (Dvora) |
1 | FACG 61 Kuang Hua VI |
- JASDF
- Air Defense
19 | SAM Bty (Patriot (PAC-2)) |
10 | SAM Bty (I-HAWK (P3, TAS)) |
1 | SAM Bty (Patriot (PAC-2 GEM+, PAC-3)) |
1 | SAM Bty (SAM-4 Chu-SAM (Type 03)) |
- Chitose Air Base
- ESM sites
5 | Bunker (COMINT Station) |
5 | Bunker (SIGINT Station) |
5 | Bunker (ELINT Station) |
- EW Radars
9 | Radar (J/FPS-2) |
7 | Radar (J/FPS-3 BMD Mod) |
5 | Radar (J/FPS-4) |
4 | Radar (AN/FPS-20A) |
4 | Radar (AN/FPS-6A HF) |
2 | Radar (J/FPS-5) |
1 | Radar (AN/TPY-2) |
1 | Radar (J/FPS-3) |
- Hamamatsu Air Base
- Hyakuri Air Base
- Iruma Air Base
- Iwakuni Air Base
- Komatsu Air Base
- Matsushima Air Base
- Misawa Airbase
- Nagoya Air Base
- Naha Air Base
- Nyutabaru Air Base
- Tsuiki Air Base
- JMSDF
- Astugi Naval Air Station
- Hachinohe Naval Air Station
- Iwoto Naval Air Station
- Kanoya Naval Air Station
- Shimofusa Naval Air Station